RanDomZ 2

………………………………………………………… . . …..Well em..sorry folks!! That’s my thought process on a fritz!! …I think my brain cells got depleted somehow….i don’t seem to remember or know exactly how that actually happened but i feel as though some depletion has taken place……..—the last thing i remember was walking past a bar where lots of people were gathered in and the loud sound of voices were coming out of the Tv and the tone, the background music and the lyrics plus whatever was been said…you’ll tell it was a Nigerian movie…and one of those collections of Mr Ibu movies for that matter…the love for such crazyness baffles me…plus the stupidity is just out of this world..*though somewhat funny*….*notwithstanding sha*…..still on still….
Anyways back to the matter….I strolled past and after a short stroll past the scene i felt depleted of my brain cells…can you believe that shit??….No right? Me neither!!
Lolz the crux of the matter is that Nollywood movies causes some sort of retardness in us humans…we enjoy such dumbness of some certain movies and protray’em…and we tend to pick out the bad things from it and exhibit. …the crave for such stunts my growth at times i swear…*nods head while sipping on imaginery cranberry with icecubed juice*…Yes!am short!!..my very average self. Anytime i happen to see a nollywood flick by mistake or i have no choice than to sit through an entire flick maybe because my siblings wanna watch it..i shrink in height!!! Literally though…despite that, the whole drama is excruciating… only to get nothing at the end..or the storyline didn’t quite add up or they forgetting a certain character..infact i think they have like ten script writers with different stories and 20 directors..that’s why it always talks about different things, acting different things and portraying a thousand different things…lols totally messed up….#Painment..lmao*#…so my brain cells getting depleted amongs many other things is entirely their doing!! *straight face*….If you want your kid to be stupid…punish’im with loads of Nolly flicks!! It works…*well…am sure it explains the stoutishness of most Nigerian youths and their behaviours*
Despite the movie industry though….even the world seems to be twisted somehow!!…..wait you don’t think so?… Ok how do you explain…the fact that..*pauses and thinks*…oh yeah! how do you explain the fact that…People that were created originally to be loved, cared for, provided and protected…and things that were also created to be used….are now being turned upside down?
The reason why the world is in chaos today is because things are being loved,cared,protected and provided for…*wait aint your BB wearing the most beautiful pouch/fone casing, ..abi your bis is always done everymonth…even if you don’t have money for anything else you always make sure to keep Bis money aside. True or true?*…. And people are being used instead !! *like no one gives two shits bout your feelings! Yeah very true. But they don’t mind using you up till you are dried up and on a flatline…*
The world has gone seriously retarded…now we have more smart phones and even more stupid people..smh..please return back to order!! #JustAdvice#
* looks at the wall and catches movement of a certain creeping thing…*..You know i never quite understood why wall~deckos are allowed to roam a house as though they own it…I hate all forms of crawling things…whatever shapes and sizes…and “i dey time this wall~decko sha”…but mum alwayz says we shouldn’t kill it…”but why? we would always ask and she’ll say..her mum says..whose mum says..whose mum says…*and the list goes on and on..* that it shouldn’t be killed….whether the suspicious believe that it protects the wall and keeps a house from falling down..some bullshit like that..Omo the story plenri *rolls eyes*…bottom line…wall~deckos lives!!! ..but why don’t it/they just be invisible, or just go and hide in a corner instead of walking around like a god…doing that…”In your face sweetaces…you can’t do me shit!! Ya can’t do me nuffin!!*…I hate’em i swear!! I’ll be like…”You’ll live..for now!! When Elvis leaves the building..you and i are gonna dance…kunfu stlye!!!!
*plaiting strands of my hair absentmindedly….*…speaking on curiousity though….*for people who make hair and do the salon thing every now and then*….this is quite sickening tho…..
You go to the salon and wanting to wash your hair or something and while you are enjoying the whole cold water on your scalp and the nice feeling of running fingers through your hair and helping you scratch it at thesame time by the salonist/hair dresser….why do we have to suffer the stench that comes out of your underarm…? Oh Yes!! I lie to you not!! And you know how it is na? Your head is pulled backwards and they are bending over you,and their underarms directly over your face..close to your nostrils…the shock of the stench makes your eyes shoot open and the view of the grass covering that area can make a dead man rise up and do the reverse azonto in gbamdam style !!
Am like…”tha fxxk”!!!!
But ofcourse, ya don’t wanna be up in her grill messing up a girls feelings like that…saying
“gurl get your hands away from my face and get some clippers *not shaving stick because it was thick mehn* and take away that growing there! Don’t ya know where the deodorant store is?…ya need to DOE-UP!!
Nah nah!!! We ..chill..*well*..I rather suffer in silence and pray i don’t faint from covering my nose and breathing through my mouth *codedly sha*…but come tha hell on!!…i have experienced this one time to many so its safe to say…60% of hair dressers got this pending problem and so needs to takecare of themselves…because we the customers needs to feel alife once we are done having a hair done not grasping for breath and looking for nose cleanser!! Smh…
I did tell you that my brain was on a fritz right!?? So i do not pretend as though some profound knowledge has been passed down from a Guru to her students!!
So…….WAHEVER!!!!!!! You can’t do me Shit either!!! *uninterested face*…—-“i know you love me!!Xoxo..Gossip gurl!!”…lolz…*closes eyes and mouth*I don’t know why that just came out…maybe i miss my series times *sniff sniff*….
………… . . . ..*Lights off*

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s